?

Log in

No account? Create an account
December 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
xion

Dragon*Con EU costumes !!!!!!

Posted by princessxion on 2010.06.16 at 00:32
Dragon*Con :D Who else is going ? What costumes are you waering ?

And the big one, when can the EU costumers meet ? :DDDD

I'll bring:

Anakin Solo, and hopefully plushie Ikrit :D

Mara


and may be a Jaina and Dark Tahiri if I have enough time or money ;)

But I could make GAG Ben Skywalker may be, if we have a Caedus and Dark Tahiri I think was mentioned :) I want to make something with armor haha.

I just booked my tickets so SEE YOU THERE XD

Comments:


*Gala*
mafiaprincess at 2010-06-15 17:49 (UTC) (Link)
I'm bringing...

* Regular Mara
* TDN Mara
* Black jumpsuit Jaina
* Green jumpsuit Jaina
* Jedi Strike Team Jaina
* Red dress Jaina
* Invincible Jaina
* Cap'n Smex

NON-SW
* Batgirl
* Squire
* Pin-Up Rogue
* X-Men Evolution Rogue


Soooooooooo excited! See you there!
Xion
princessxion at 2010-06-16 00:05 (UTC) (Link)
I can't wait to meet you ! :D Sooooo excited squeeeeeeeee ! :DDDD

Can't wait to see your Rogue's too :)
*Gala*
mafiaprincess at 2010-06-16 03:14 (UTC) (Link)
*hyped too*

Imho, Rogue I never feel that special in. probably because my hair makes me Rogue on a daily basis anyways! :P
Tenna { i will holler you home }
tenel_ka at 2010-06-15 22:35 (UTC) (Link)
OH MY GOODNESS! I AM SO EXCITED YOU ARE COMING! :D

STAR WARS STUFF:
- Jedi Strike Team Tenel Ka
- Queen Mother Tenel Ka
- Kale Longo (Death Troopers)

(And yesssss, draelight will be making a Caedus costume! blood_sorbet mentioned a Tahiri as well!)

NON-SW STUFF:
- Ophelia (Brutal Legend)
- Peter McVries (The Long Walk)
- Buster Bluth (Arrested Development)
- Elaine Marley (Monkey Island)

I will make a post about an EU photoshoot! We will definitely have to get lots and lots of pictures! <33333!

Edited at 2010-06-15 10:35 pm (UTC)
Xion
princessxion at 2010-06-15 23:58 (UTC) (Link)
YAAAAAAAAAY I CAN'T WAIT TO MEET ALL OF YOU XD

Can I join the Strike Team ? :D

OMG I want to get some Caedus and Ben photos XD

I think I could pass for a 14-year-old boy. I'm really short haha ;)

oh and non-starwars costumes, I'll bring Cagalli and Mulan. I want to make something special for the costume contest, but I can't decide :( Was thinking Kenshin. But the wig I NEED, uh want lol, is sooooo expensive boo :(
Tenna { i will holler you home }
tenel_ka at 2010-06-16 00:17 (UTC) (Link)
Of course you can! The thread with the list and information is here! We would love to have you on the team! :D

CAEDUS AND BEN PHOTOS WOULD BE AMAZING! <3333333 Nate said that would be awesome!

And Mulan would be SO SO adorable! Ooooo, Kenshin would be great but I can see a wig for that being super expensive! >_<~

I will make the EU post with everyone's costumes once there's more responses here about what people are doing! :D
Natalie
blood_sorbet at 2010-06-17 23:01 (UTC) (Link)
Join the strike team!! Did you find the link where you can buy the jumpsuits? :)
speed of sound
minusforever at 2010-06-16 07:49 (UTC) (Link)
OMFG I HAD NO IDEA YOU WERE COMING THIS YEAR!!!!

I am hopefully planning on a Jaina too ahaha. So we definitely have to meet up for big-sis-little-bro pics and/or a huge group session of like, fifty Jainas.
Xion
princessxion at 2010-06-16 12:58 (UTC) (Link)
Lol I had no idea you were going ! YAAAAAAAY !! ^_______^

Yes we should definitly meet ! :)
Natalie
blood_sorbet at 2010-06-17 23:03 (UTC) (Link)
I'll bring my dark Tahiri outfit again, so that should be a lot of fun with a Caedus and Ben :D

I will also bring my orange jumpsuit Tahiri to match your Anakin <3

OMG SO EXCITED
Xion
princessxion at 2010-06-19 00:30 (UTC) (Link)
Yaaaaaaaay that will be so cool ! :D
Previous Entry  Next Entry